Top scores by region, C point events
Auckland Northland Region
Patricia Porter, John Cooper | Hibiscus | Arkles bay hdc pairs 12-Jan-18 | 80.65 |
Owen Hayward, John Berridge | Auckland | MONDAY PM 19-Feb-18 | 77.5 |
Jeff Meyer, Matakino Mucalo | Waitemata | Waitakere Pairs 1 30-Jan-18 | 76.5 |
Lynne Geursen, Carol Moore | Franklin | SUMMER PAIRS SESSION 4 23-Feb-18 | 76.25 |
Bill Leach, Richard Cross | Mt Albert | Championship and Junior Pairs 26-Feb-18 | 74.81 |
Henrietta Annabell, Nelda Wormald | Franklin | NEW YEAR PAIRS SESSION 3 26-Jan-18 | 74.07 |
Don Young, Pam Young | Royle Epsom | FEBRUARY Friday MORNING 16-Feb-18 | 73.96 |
Henrietta Annabell, Lynne Geursen | Franklin | WAITANGI PAIRS SESSION 2 07-Feb-18 | 73.67 |
Carol Harpur, Sandy Regan | Orewa | Orewa Beach Pairs Scr 17-Jan-18 | 73.38 |
Kc Lee, Alan Shapley | Mt Albert | Holiday Bridge 08-Jan-18 | 73.33 |
Lynne Geursen, Carol Moore | Franklin | SUMMER PAIRS SESSION 3 16-Feb-18 | 73.18 |
Helen O'Neil, Jacky Whitam | Papakura | Friday Bridge 26-Jan-18 | 73.13 |
Canterbury Region
Leslie Graybill, Stan Rinaldi | Geraldine | Wed 2 14-Feb-18 | 79.17 |
Carole Agnew, Beverley Beck | Timaru | february bridge 09-Feb-18 | 75.76 |
Peter Van Leeuwen, | Crockfords | 4Night MatchA 01-Feb-18 | 75 |
Heather Waldron, Sarah Waldron | Rangiora | Thomas Pairs 10-Feb-18 | 75 |
Melva Stowell, Patricia Small | Ashburton | Summer Monday bridge 15-Jan-18 | 72.92 |
Giles Hancock, Pippa Foley | Akaroa | Quick Fire 19-Feb-18 | 72.44 |
Patricia Wilson, Kevin Petrie | Christchurch | Sunday Open 04-Feb-18 | 72.02 |
Dave Putt, Graeme Black | Crockfords | senior pairs 13-Feb-18 | 72 |
Dorothy Bain, Jim Burford | Timaru | Holiday Bridge 09-Jan-18 | 71.83 |
Pavla Fenwick, Andrew Purves | Christchurch | Thursday SeniorPairs 15-Feb-18 | 71.76 |
Diane Ladd, Darryl Jones | Christchurch | Junior Pairs 21-Feb-18 | 71.69 |
David Price, | Crockfords | Indiv I Theve 22-Feb-18 | 71.67 |
Central Districts Region
Faye Gardiner, Robin Middlebrook | Havelock North | Thursday Novice 15-Feb-18 | 78.13 |
Elizabeth Jackson, Carolyn McMurray | Gisborne | Monday Opening Night 30-Jan-18 | 77.08 |
Elizabeth Jackson, Carolyn McMurray | Gisborne | Friday Holiday Bridge 26-Jan-18 | 76.39 |
Anita Thirtle, Wayne Pedley | Wanganui | WEDNESDAY DAYTIME SOCIAL 14-Feb-18 | 74.7 |
Grant Irvine, Tony Fayerman | Hokowhitu | Thursday February Pairs 15-Feb-18 | 74.31 |
Janice Coleman, Val Pain | Hokowhitu | Summer Bridge 17-Jan-18 | 73.81 |
Robert Poulgrain, Peter Ramsey | Hastings | 2018 WED WELCOME PAIRS SESSION 3 SECTION 14-Feb-18 | 73.72 |
Dayle Harpur, Gerald Harpur | Levin | White Handicap Pairs 01-Feb-18 | 73.45 |
Peter Wiles, Jan Whyte | Hokowhitu | Thursday February Pairs 22-Feb-18 | 73.21 |
Lynnaire Hampton, Russell Turner | Taradale | Tuesday Afternoon 16-Jan-18 | 73.11 |
Lynne Bowcock, Kyoko Hashizume | Taradale | Summer Individual 10-Jan-18 | 72.92 |
Michelle England, Philip Beale | Gisborne | Sean Shivnan Pharmacy Open Championsh 26-Feb-18 | 72.45 |
Otago Southland Region
Brian Papps, Frances Sheehy | Oamaru | McDouall Trophy 20-Feb-18 | 74.11 |
Dorothy Gray, Joyce M Vercoe | Gore | Summer Bridge 19-Jan-18 | 72.62 |
Frances Sheehy, Peter Mountain | Oamaru | Holiday Pairs 18-Jan-18 | 71.99 |
Erin Flannery, Karyn Jaffray | Otago | Senior Vice Presidents Pairs 22-Feb-18 | 71.57 |
Moss Wylie, Anne Somerville | Invercargill | Open Night 15-Feb-18 | 71.53 |
Deirdre Lynch, Jill Millar | Wanaka | Tuesday Bridge 27-Feb-18 | 71.27 |
Ken Saxby, Maggie Stratford | Wanaka | Mt Barker Pairs 05-Feb-18 | 71.07 |
Maria Godfrey, John Sheehy | Otago | Friday January Match 12-Jan-18 | 71.05 |
Moss Wylie, Anne Somerville | Winton | Hokonui Series 01-Feb-18 | 70.77 |
Tim Webb, Christine Kerr | Taieri | Wednesday Ray Howes Memorial 21-Feb-18 | 70.42 |
Sue McGowan, Pat Coulman | Gore | Summer Bridge 26-Jan-18 | 70.14 |
Jen Macartney, Frank Gradon | Taieri | Monday Autumn Handicap Pairs 19-Feb-18 | 69.89 |
Top of the South Region
Charmaine Hanbury Webber, Stuart Grant | Kaikoura | Summer Bridge 24-Jan-18 | 79.17 |
Jenny Story, Peter Story | Kaikoura | WED INDIVIDUAL 21-Feb-18 | 75.4 |
Pam Whitehead, Stuart Grant | Kaikoura | MON February prs 19-Feb-18 | 75 |
Monique Wightman, Sandra Smith | Nelson | Jessica Boyd-Turner Pairs 19-Feb-18 | 75 |
Reg Nichol, Jim Blewitt | Picton | Summer Pairs 18-Jan-18 | 73.27 |
Marsha Woodbury, Virginia Warren | Marlborough | Arahanga Pairs 15-Feb-18 | 72.64 |
Reg Nichol, Edward Roggeveen | Marlborough | Wednesday February 21-Feb-18 | 72.62 |
Julia Armstrong, Bevan Russell | Richmond | Wednesday Individual February 21-Feb-18 | 72.12 |
Howard Sadd, Marsha Woodbury | Marlborough | Wednesday January 24-Jan-18 | 72.02 |
Pam McGuire, Yvonne Hore | Marlborough | Monday 26-Feb-18 | 71.84 |
Helen Barker, John Mitchell | Nelson | Harris Pairs 11-Jan-18 | 71.73 |
Charmaine Hanbury Webber, Stuart Grant | Kaikoura | MON January Prs 22-Jan-18 | 71.67 |
Waikato Bays Region
Nick Cantlon, Morna Kerr | Te Awamutu | Stewart Cavalier Enginnering Ind A 06-Feb-18 | 80 |
Ian Clayton, Cynthia Clayton | Hamilton | 2018 Friday Summer Bridge 3 26-Jan-18 | 78.98 |
Eric Burnie, Eric Flesch | Whakatane | Ocean Ford 14-Feb-18 | 78.47 |
Peter Daffurn, Margrit Fullemann | Te Aroha | Friday Afternoon Social 12-Jan-18 | 77.5 |
Margaret Oliver, Jenny Oxley | Cambridge | THE SAMPLE ROOM Individuals 18-Jan-18 | 75.42 |
Ian Clayton, Cynthia Clayton | Hamilton | 2018 Friday Summer Bridge 2 19-Jan-18 | 75.17 |
Barbara Benton, Marie Moore | Te Awamutu | Stewart Cavalier Enginnering Ind A 13-Feb-18 | 75 |
Merlene Buckley, | Waihi | Summer Thursday 11-Jan-18 | 75 |
Margaret Wakelin, Bev Walker | Tauranga | Neighbourhood Beer Kitchen Handicap Pair 13-Feb-18 | 74.86 |
Ian Clayton, Malcolm Smith | Hamilton | Friday Summer Pairs 02-Feb-18 | 74.1 |
Lindsay Reid, Phil Thompson | Hamilton | Friday Summer Pairs 02-Feb-18 | 73.87 |
Yvonne Madden, Mary Girvin | Te Puke | Business Results Group Singles 20-Feb-18 | 73.61 |
Wellington Region
Anne Baird-Horner, Tim Horner | Otaki | Monday Jan 08-Jan-18 | 81.65 |
Sam Ward, MACIEJ SZCZESNY | Hutt | Goren Pairs 18-Jan-18 | 79.17 |
Pauline Reid, Averil Wotton | Paraparaumu | Brazier Tankards Ladder 16-Feb-18 | 74.91 |
Margaret Lees, Grant Franklin | Paraparaumu | Summerset Drawn Pairs 20-Feb-18 | 74.6 |
Hamish McDonald, Dora Aw Yong | South Wairarapa | MONDAY NIGHT SECTION B HOLIDAY IND3 22-Jan-18 | 74.38 |
Don Dalgliesh, Bryan Weyburne | Victoria | Ross Pairs 30-Jan-18 | 73.46 |
Simon Webber, Jeffry Craanen | Hutt | Acol Pairs 15-Feb-18 | 73.02 |
Kevin Moar, Rosy Moar | Wellington | Watts Jug Ladder 09-Jan-18 | 73.02 |
P J McWatters, Gerry Williams | Hutt | Kebbell Pairs 05-Feb-18 | 72.92 |
John Black, Graham Potter | Karori | New Year Pairs 22-Jan-18 | 72.92 |
Marjorie McDonald, Judith Jackson | Waikanae | Doug McLeod Pairs 26-Jan-18 | 72.69 |
Lyn Edwards, Dave Edwards | Otaki | Waitohu Individual 16-Jan-18 | 72.45 |
From 1st January to 21st March, club playonly (excludes A and B point events)
Latest Posts on this Thread
You need to be logged in to reply to threads.
Click here to log in.
Click here to log in.