Top scores by region, A and B point events
Auckland Northland Region
Alison Beer, Marie Milsum | Kerikeri | 8B BOI Holiday Pairs 07-Jan-18 | 71.27 |
Bill Humphrey, Paul Carson | Whangarei | 8B Pak n Save 10-Feb-18 | 69.52 |
Andi Boughey, Matt Brown | Auckland | 5A BABICH 5A PAIRS - SESSION 1 02-Jan-18 | 68.42 |
Chris Mold, Peter Green | Warkworth | 8B Warkworth Open Pairs Afternoon 27-Jan-18 | 67.06 |
Michael Curry, Ian Berrington | Auckland | 5A SESSION 2 - GREEN SECTION 10-Feb-18 | 66.82 |
Chris Mold, Peter Green | Warkworth | 8B Warkworth Open Pairs Morning 27-Jan-18 | 66.3 |
Anne Gelb, Penny McRobie | Auckland | 8B WAITANGI DAY - SESSION ONE 06-Feb-18 | 65.74 |
Karen Harris, Dallas Dagg | Papakura | 3A Open Intermediate 24-Feb-18 | 65.74 |
Cheryl Winsor, Gina Hsu | Papakura | 3A Open Intermediate 24-Feb-18 | 65.51 |
Bill Humphrey, Paul Carson | Whangarei | 8B Pak n Save 10-Feb-18 | 65.36 |
John Wang, Hank Ping | Auckland | 5A SESSION 1 - BUE SECTION 10-Feb-18 | 65.23 |
Betty Hopley, Hafizur Khan | Warkworth | 8B Warkworth Open Pairs Morning 27-Jan-18 | 65.11 |
Canterbury Region
Jane Skipper, John Skipper | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 11-Jan-18 | 68.27 |
Sonia Gill, Jim Burford | Geraldine | 8B Feb 2018 All Grades 25-Feb-18 | 68.2 |
John Hay, Mehboob Chiba | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 11-Jan-18 | 67.72 |
Jan Davidson, Sheree Hayman | Geraldine | 8B Feb 2018 All Grades 25-Feb-18 | 67.65 |
Laura Stephen, Jane Lennon | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 04-Jan-18 | 65.67 |
Jenny Wilkinson, Shirley Newton | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 11-Jan-18 | 64.92 |
Neil Hawkins, Richard Lapthorne | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 11-Jan-18 | 63.62 |
John Kruiniger, Fiona Temple | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 04-Jan-18 | 63.43 |
Marion Coburn, John Evans | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 04-Jan-18 | 63.23 |
Michael Hume, Chris Bras | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 11-Jan-18 | 62.7 |
Frances Sheehy, Peter Mountain | Geraldine | 8B Feb 2018 All Grades 25-Feb-18 | 62.61 |
Beverly Dryden, Phyl Hyndman | Geraldine | 8B Feb 2018 All Grades 25-Feb-18 | 62.5 |
Jenny Carr, Kees De Vocht | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 09-Jan-18 | 61.99 |
Theo Smits, Malcolm Fry | Christchurch | 5A 2018 Holiday Pairs 04-Jan-18 | 61.9 |
Central Districts Region
Belinda Alexander, Robyn Orton | Napier | 8B RESTRICTED NAPIER PORT SESSION 1 SECTION 10-Feb-18 | 68.88 |
Steve Baron, Tani Blackburn | Wanganui | 8B Wanganui Picnic 2018 04-Feb-18 | 68.56 |
Alister Stuck, Pamela Livingston | Hawera | 8B Hawera Picnic 11-Feb-18 | 67.43 |
Lou Stolte, Barry Marsh | Hawera | 8B Hawera Picnic 11-Feb-18 | 66.45 |
Bob Hurley, Evelyn Hurley | Feilding | 5A Feilding Open 5A 2018 25-Feb-18 | 65.52 |
Carolyn Yeomans, Alister Buchanan | Feilding | 5A Feilding Open 5A 2018 25-Feb-18 | 65.42 |
Alister Stuck, Russell Wilson | Wanganui | 8B Wanganui Picnic 2018 04-Feb-18 | 64.88 |
Robyn Nightingale, Susan Hardy | Wanganui | 8B Wanganui Picnic 2018 04-Feb-18 | 64.72 |
Mike Park, Barbara Robinson | Feilding | 5A Feilding Open 5A 2018 25-Feb-18 | 64.27 |
Joh Bellamore, Gail Kirton | New Plymouth | 8B Summerset Mountain View Picnic Pairs 28-Jan-18 | 63.97 |
Ken Bateman, Jan Whyte | Wanganui | 8B Wanganui Picnic 2018 04-Feb-18 | 63.63 |
Teresa Roberts, Nicholas Conaglen | Hawera | 8B Hawera Picnic 11-Feb-18 | 63.49 |
Effie Gallie, Kevin Upson | Wanganui | 8B Wanganui Picnic 2018 04-Feb-18 | 62.88 |
Otago Southland Region
Glenn Coutts, Moss Wylie | Otago | 5A Tournaments Festival Pairs 04-Feb-18 | 65.31 |
Michael Johnstone, Paula Gregory | Alexandra | 5A Alexandra Holiday Pairs 06-Jan-18 | 63.86 |
Peter Downward, Trish Downward | Alexandra | 5A Alexandra Holiday Pairs 05-Jan-18 | 61.89 |
Paul Freeland, Margaret Perley | Otago | 5A Tournaments Festival Pairs 04-Feb-18 | 60.83 |
Ann Woodhead, Kay Dickson | Otago | 5A Tournaments Festival Pairs 04-Feb-18 | 60.73 |
Frances Sheehy, Graeme Stout | Otago | 5A Tournaments Festival Pairs 04-Feb-18 | 60.52 |
Arleen Schwartz, Murat Genc | Otago | 5A Tournaments Festival Pairs 04-Feb-18 | 60.42 |
Kay Shand, Lorraine Oliver | Alexandra | 5A Alexandra Holiday Pairs 05-Jan-18 | 60.38 |
Lorraine Peacock, Denise Carter | Alexandra | 5A Alexandra Holiday Pairs 06-Jan-18 | 60.23 |
Les Frater, David Mikaera | Alexandra | 5A Alexandra Holiday Pairs 05-Jan-18 | 60.15 |
Kay Shand, Marilyn Jackson | Otago | 5A Tournaments Festival Pairs 04-Feb-18 | 59.79 |
Graeme Stout, James Coutts | Alexandra | 5A Alexandra Holiday Pairs 05-Jan-18 | 59.77 |
Waikato Bays Region
Ella Gray, Michael Neels | Cambridge | 5A Waikato Area Pairs R1 11-Feb-18 | 66.04 |
George Wilkinson, Carol Wilkinson | Waikato Bays Region | 3A WB Thames Festival Walk In Pairs 13-Jan-18 | 65.89 |
Christine Gibbons, Jenna Gibbons | Cambridge | 5A Waikato Area Pairs R1 11-Feb-18 | 65.1 |
Ian Clayton, Richard Solomon | Tauranga | 10A Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs 27-Jan-18 | 64.47 |
George Masters, Wayne Burrows | Tauranga | 3A Consolation Pairs 29-Jan-18 | 64.06 |
Rosalind Phillips, Ruth Sweatman | Te Puke | 5B Te Puke Intermediate Pairs 24-Feb-18 | 63.78 |
Judy Pawson, Kate Terry | Tauranga | 10A Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs 27-Jan-18 | 63.62 |
Elizabeth Fisher, Blair Fisher | Tauranga | 10A Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs 27-Jan-18 | 63.57 |
Sonia Crawford, Lesley Quilty | Cambridge | 5A Waikato Area Pairs R1 11-Feb-18 | 63.29 |
Jenny Millington, Barry Jones | Tauranga | 10A Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs 27-Jan-18 | 63.18 |
George Masters, Wayne Burrows | Tauranga | 10A Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs 27-Jan-18 | 62.79 |
Sam Simpson, Jo Simpson | Tauranga | 10A Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs 27-Jan-18 | 62.54 |
Shirley Bain, Graham Young | Tauranga | 3A Consolation Pairs 29-Jan-18 | 62.49 |
Wellington Region
Anne Baird-Horner, Tim Horner | Waikanae | 5A Waikanae Open Pairs 11-Feb-18 | 68.45 |
Martin Reid, Peter Newell | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 67.94 |
Lynda Rigler, Peter Delahunty | Waikanae | 5A Waikanae Open Pairs 11-Feb-18 | 67.5 |
Ross Quayle, Charles Cahn | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 63.29 |
Kate Davies, John Patterson | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 62.59 |
Graeme Norman, Patrick D'Arcy | Waikanae | 5A Waikanae Open Pairs 11-Feb-18 | 62.14 |
Murray McMillan, Kathy Ker | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 61.46 |
John Scott, Bryan Pengelly | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 61.45 |
Stephen Henry, Annette Henry | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 61.33 |
Gary Hanna, Warren Johnson | Wellington | 5A Poppy Roberts Trophy Prelim 2018 28-Feb-18 | 60.38 |
Margaret Clarke, Dorothy Mackay | Waikanae | 5A Waikanae Open Pairs 11-Feb-18 | 60.36 |
Gary Hanna, Warren Johnson | Waikanae | 5A Waikanae Open Pairs 11-Feb-18 | 60.24 |
Jeanne Wardill, Graham Cheater | Waikanae | 5A Waikanae Open Pairs 11-Feb-18 | 59.17 |
Pairs scores in A and B events 1st Jan - 21 March 2018
Latest Posts on this Thread
You need to be logged in to reply to threads.
Click here to log in.
Click here to log in.