To edit or remove your entry, go to the My NZB tab and scroll down to Tournament Entries. If you want to enter a tournament that has closed or does not allow online entries, contact the club directly.
ANZAC Day Open Pairs
Auckland Bridge Club (Inc.)
273 Remuera Road, Remuera, Auckland
Everyone welcome to enter
7 St Vincent ANZAC Day 8B Pairs
Sunday 25 April 2021
VENUE Auckland Bridge Club
TIME Play starts at 10.00 am
SESSIONS Two Sessions
MASTERPOINTS 8B
EVENT FEE $30.00 per player if paid by 5 pm, 23 April
ANZ 010258 0010388 00
$35 per player if paid on 25 April
REFRESHMENTS Lunch can be ordered on the day.
Morning and afternoon tea will be provided.
PRIZES FOR THE BEST JUNIOR AND INTERMEDIATE PAIRS
(entries permitting)
Entries to
" http://www.nzbridge.co.nz/events.html
*: aucklandbridgeclub@xtra.co.nz
(: 524 5562
Export entry list as: Excel
- Anne Miller 40574 AucklandMY NZBSuzie Hart 46264 AucklandMY NZB
- Brett Hart 15748 Mt AlbertMY NZBDennis Watkinson 42380 AucklandMY NZB
- Suzy Hails 48051 Mt AlbertMY NZBBigi Cameron 48052 Mt AlbertMY NZB
- Anisia Shami 58916 AucklandMY NZBOwen Camp 10696 AucklandMY NZB
- Michael Curry 24783 HamiltonMY NZBAnt Hopkins 36744 AucklandMY NZB
- Lawrence Bredenkamp 47615 OrewaMY NZBKathryn Shannon 49906 ArchiveMY NZB
- Alan Dormer 1610 AucklandMY NZBWayne Gyde 7563 AucklandMY NZB
- Anne Barrowclough 5031 AucklandMY NZBDeborah Tangney 36736 AucklandMY NZB
- Chris Curreen 37962 WaihekeMY NZBJill Patterson 31186 WaihekeMY NZB
- Anne Gelb 7057 AucklandPenny McRobie 11898 Auckland
- Paula Boughey 70022 AkaranaMY NZBPamela Marsland 26367 AkaranaMY NZB
- Ming High 34605 AucklandMY NZBCheryl Parsons 2167 AucklandMY NZB
- Leo Sim 25041 HowickMY NZBAnne Sim 25042 Howick
- Aaron Starr 3525 PapatoetoeMY NZBRob Davies 3089 PapatoetoeMY NZB
- Jan Brown 3143 AucklandMY NZBSusan Glennie 20708 Auckland
- Wendy McEntegart 39359 PaihiaMY NZBNicoletta Bartoli 39357 AucklandMY NZB
- Brad Johnston 39272 OtagoMY NZBElizabeth Schuck 39042 ArchiveMY NZB
- Rosemary Jackson 39482 North ShoreMY NZBHafizur Khan 45154 AucklandMY NZB
- Takayo Yanagisawa 36064 AucklandMY NZBChris Fleming 30408 AucklandMY NZB
- Julia Zhu 26375 AucklandMY NZBGong Yunfei 1511 ArchiveMY NZB
- James Yang 41158 ArchiveMY NZBWilliam Liu 1458 AkaranaMY NZB
- Barbara Imlach 40074 Royle EpsomMY NZBSue Cohen 21826 Royle EpsomMY NZB
- Barbara Fitzgerald 59524 North ShoreMY NZBRosaleen Koch 21912 North ShoreMY NZB
- Judith Chandler 9758 AucklandMY NZBJanet Barnard 1997 AucklandMY NZB
- Jan Bennett 36764 AucklandMY NZBKaren Smith 21303 AucklandMY NZB
- Alice Young 35999 AkaranaMY NZBGeorge Sun 33854 AkaranaMY NZB
- Glenis Palmer 20626 AucklandMY NZBBarry Palmer 20039 AucklandMY NZB
- Wayne Smith 35523 WestportMY NZBDong Gao Bi 36392 Mt AlbertMY NZB
- Dale Peak 4239 AucklandMY NZBRoger Peak 4361 AucklandEntry Notes: Seating rights
- Gary Chen 19293 AkaranaMY NZBJohn Wang 33857 AkaranaMY NZB
- Douglas Russell 15492 AucklandMY NZBJohn Buckleton 25761 AucklandMY NZB
- Trudy Lange 10107 AucklandMY NZBRoy Ballard 1913 Archive
- Beverley Morris 24081 AucklandMY NZBJessica Morris 37607 AucklandMY NZB
- Cathy Carroll 31068 WaihekeMY NZBFelicity Hannay 3671 WaihekeMY NZB
- Sue Burns 10088 OrewaMY NZBEdna Nicholson 6465 East Coast Bays
- Graham Wakefield 17525 AucklandMY NZBTom Mulvey 31184 Mt AlbertMY NZB
- Steve Boughey 2748 AkaranaMY NZBAllan Morris 24080 AucklandMY NZB
- Ray Curnow 12643 WestportMY NZBEllen Curnow 2635 WestportMY NZB
- Johanna Perfect 18286 AkaranaMY NZBHamish Brown 18285 AkaranaMY NZB
- Derek Bartosh 3467 AucklandMY NZBDarshani Jayasinghe 39803 AucklandMY NZB