All News

2020 Inter Provincials

The 2020 event will be held at the Wellington Bridge Club on the 21st to 23rd November. 

LINK TO RESULTS

Results will be displayed live. As each team completes a board their result will be uploaded. 

Click here to view the VuGraph Schedule

Click on the player names to access their System card.

2020 Inter-Provincial Teams

  OPEN     INTERMEDIATE
Auckland- Northland   Auckland- Northland
GeO Tislevoll – Nick Jacob   Barbara Imlach – Annette Martin
Tom Jacob – Michael Ware   Andrew Durrans – Linda Phillips

 
Waikato Bays   Waikato Bays
Jenny Millington – Barry Jones   Leanne Curry – Megan Jolly
Liz Fisher – Blair Fisher   Jan Gyenge – Stacey Hilton

 
Central Districts   Central Districts
Wayne Burrows – George Masters   Yvonne Janes – Ron Janes
Mairi Bristow – Matthew Bristow   Shirley Humphrey – Mandy Jones

 
Wellington   Wellington
Karl Hayes – Nigel Kearney   Martyn Rew – Andrew Cushnie
Anthony Ker - Alan Grant   Simon Louisson – Jeremy Morley

 
Top of The South   Top of The South
Adrian Abraham – Tony Oberdries   Kerry Roberts – Gill Webby
Barbara Fechney – Chris Marshall   Tom Pyatt – Peter Bone

 
Canterbury   Canterbury
Tim Schumacher – David Skipper   Cath Preen – Anne Marie Pavletich
Shirley Newton - Jenny Wilkinson   Tony Quinlivan – Stuart Grant

 
Otago-Southland   Otago-Southland
Brad Johnston – Sam Coutts   Jo Smith – Jeff Elton
Moss Wylie – Anne Somerville   Sandy Buzzard – Jen White

 
  WOMEN     SENIORS
Auckland- Northland   Auckland- Northland
Andi Boughey - Carol Richardson   Eileen Horsman – Bob Grover
Linda Cartner - Glenis Palmer   Grant Jarvis – Malcolm Mayer

 
Waikato Bays   Waikato Bays
Kate Terry - Karen Martelletti   Yuzhong Chen – Noel Grigg
Christine - Jenna Gibbons   Rachelle Pelkman - Murray Wood

 
Central Districts   Central Districts
Sarah Green - Lyn Muller   Bob Hurley - Evelyn Hurley
Pamela Livingston – Sandra Calvert   Jan Whyte - Ken Bateman

 
Wellington   Wellington
Annette Henry - Anne-Marie Russell   Johnny Davidson – John Luoni
Mindy Wu - Sandra Coleman   Pat D'Arcy - Peter Benham

 
Top of The South   Top of The South
Kathryn Brookes – Pam Dravitzki   Maurice Carter – Jim Jessep
Jana Bott – Rebecca Osborne   Steve Gray – Lindsey Guy

 
Canterbury   Canterbury
Jane Lennon – Pam Tibble   Jane Skipper – John Skipper
Pavla Fenwick – Sarah Garland   Paula Gregory - Michael Johnstone

 
Otago-Southland   Otago-Southland
Frances Sheehy – Ann Wood   Graeme Stout – Jeff Miller
Kristen Collins - Donna Ruwhiu                               Philip Hensman – Hamish Ryan

  

Chef de Missions
Auckland-Northland Douglas Russell
Waikato-Bays Karen Martelletti
Central Districts Colin Carryer
Wellington Lynda Rigler
Top of The South Ed Roggeveen
Canterbury Kris Wooles
Otago-Southland Phillip Noye

 

Go Back View All News Items

Our Sponsors
  • NZB Foundation
  • Ryman