NZ Teams

1936 Cara Morgan   Halmai Loughnan Paddy McQuilkin Bob Mitchell    
1937 Jock Hutchison  Jean Hutchison W B Rainey  H S Wilkinson    
1938 Jock Hutchison  Jean Hutchison W B Rainey  H S Wilkinson    
1949 Dr B McKenzie N Mitchell CL Eastgate Bruce Bell    
1950 Bruce Bell  Rex Evans Wes Dodd John Martin    
1951 Bruce Bell  Rex Evans Wes Dodd John Martin    
1952 Bruce Bell  Rex Evans Wes Dodd John Martin    
1953 Jock Hutchison  Jean Hutchison L S Stohr C G Wilson    
1954 Bruce Bell  Rex Evans Wes Dodd John Martin    
1955 Bruce Bell  Rex Evans Wes Dodd John Martin    
1956 Mrs C F Jackson Mrs J O'Donovan Mrs H H McLean Mrs C M Blakiston    
1957 Bruce Bell  Harold Brainsby John Martin Mrs H O Taylor    
1958 Bruce Bell  Wes Dodd John Martin Rex Evans    
1959 Bruce Bell  Wes Dodd John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1960 Bruce Bell  A Haymans John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1961 Bruce Bell  Rex Evans John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1962 Bruce Bell  Harold Brainsby John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1963 Bruce Bell  Harold Brainsby John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1964 Bruce Bell  Harold Brainsby John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1965 Bruce Bell  Harold Brainsby John Martin Eileen Taylor    
1966 Baden Wilson  Bob Hudson Algie Townsend N W Allan    
1967 Bruce Bell  Eileen Taylor Rex Evans Harold Brainsby    
1968 Bruce Bell  Eileen Taylor Rex Evans Harold Brainsby    
1969 Bruce Bell  Eileen Taylor Rex Evans Harold Brainsby    
1970 Bruce Bell  Eileen Taylor Rex Evans Harold Brainsby    
1971 John Martin Ailsa Hollis Jocelyn Hutchinson Paul Warren    
1972 John Wignall  Frank Lu Roy Kerr Richard Brightling    
1973 Walter Linderman Michael Cornell Bill Haughie Ron Scott    
1974 Walter Linderman J Douglas Bill Haughie Ron Scott    
1975 Cedric Friis Alan Turner Keith Bishop Peter Bristow    
1976 Cedric Friis Lindsay Reid Dave Riseborough Keith Bishop    
1977 Walter Linderman Michael Cornell John Evitt Rob Jacobs    
1978 Michael Cornell Stan Abrahams John Evitt Walter Linderman    
1979 Bill Haughie Alan Turner Stan Abrahams Tony Taylor    
1980 Stan Abrahams Bill Haughie Alan Turner Tony Taylor    
1981 John Wignall Kris Wooles Roy Kerr Stephen Burgess    
1982 Frank Lu Michael Sykes Bill Haughie Alan Turner     
1983 Richard Solomon Tom Jacob Brian Mace Denis Humphries    
1984 Richard Solomon Tom Jacob Alex Moore Stephen Blackstock    
1985 Bruce Marr Ron Scott Ian Clayton Merle Quayle    

Held at National Congress     
1986 John Wignall  Bruce Anderson Bob Scott Michael Sykes Roy Kerr Kris Wooles
1987 Michael Sykes  Bob Scott  Roy Kerr Kris Wooles Phil Dewar John Skipper
1988 Stephen Burgess Patrick Carter Ken Yule Dwayne Crombie Martin Reid Peter Newell
1989 Gaby Lorentz (Aus) John Lester (Aus) John Evitt Dave Matthews    
1990 Ted Griffin (Aus) M. Hughes (Aus) Barbara McDonald (Aus) A. Walsh (Aus) Bruce Neill (Aus) Peter Fordham (Aus)
1991 Lionel Wright Dwayne Crombie Alan Turner Malcolm Mayer    
1992 Alan Turner Dwayne Crombie Charlie Cahn Nigel Kearney Peter Newell Martin Reid
1993 Alan Turner Andy Braithwaite Ishmael Del'monte Peter Newell Martin Reid Lionel Wright
1994 Tony Taylor Michael Ware Tom Jacob Brian Mace     
1995 Malcolm Mayer Lorraine  Boyd Jan Cormack Jan Alabaster    
1996 Jessel Rothfield (Aus) Carole Rothfield (Aus) Bobby Richman (Aus) Ishmael Del'monte (Aus)    
1997 Martin Reid Peter Newell Tom Jacob Brian Mace Lionel Wright D. Price
1998 Richard Solomon Grant Jarvis Denis Humphries Jonathan Westoby    
1999 Martin Reid Peter Newell Tom Jacob Brian Mace Michael Cornell Dwayne Crombie
2000 Jason Hackett (Eng) Justin Hackett (Eng) Paul Hackett (Eng) Brigitte Mavromichalis Per Austberg Geir Helgemo (Nor)
2001 Michael Cornell Malcolm Mayer Peter Newell Martin Reid Tom Jacob Richard Jedrychowski
2002 Ziggy Konig (Aus) Jim Wallis (Aus) Bobby Richman (Aus) Ashley Bach Ishmael Del'monte Stephen Burgess (Aus)
2003 Ken Yule Kathy Yule Patrick Carter Sam Simpson    
2004 Alan Grant Anthony Ker Scott Smith Michael Ware    
2005 John Puskas (Aus) Phil Gue (Aus) Zolly Nagy (Aus) Peter Chan (Aus) Bobbie Richman (Aus)  
2006 Malcolm Mayer Tom Jacob Peter Newell Martin Reid    
2007 Stephen Burgess Stephen Henry Malcolm Mayer Tom Jacob Jan Alabaster Jan Cormack
2008 Ashley Bach Denis Humphries Michael Cornell Haig Tchamich (Can) Val Gardiner  
2009 Michael Cornell Ashley Bach David Appleton (Aus) Ishmael Del'Monte (Aus) Ziggy Konig (Aus) Jimmy Wallis (Aus)
2010 Michael Cornell Ashley Bach Martin Reid Peter Newell Tom Jacob David Ackerley
2011 Michael Cornell Ashley Bach Martin Reid Peter Newell Michael Ware GeO Tislevoll
2012 Michael Cornell Ashley Bach Martin Reid Peter Newell Michael Ware GeO Tislevoll
2013 James Coutts John Davidson Martin Lofgren Daniel Skipper    
2014 Michael Cornell Ashley Bach Martin Reid Peter Newell Michael Ware GeO Tislevoll
2015 Laura Ginnan (Aus) Matthew Brown Michael Whibley Peter Holland (Aus) Paul Gosney (Aus) Tony Nunn (Aus)
2016 Michael Cornell Ashley Bach Michael Ware GeO Tislevoll Martin Reid Vivien Cornell
2017            

 

Our Sponsors
  • Babich
  • Cock and Bull
  • JLT
  • Rent-a-Dent
  • NZB Foundation
  • Distinction Hotel
  • BridgeNZ logo.jpg