2010-2019

Quick links to other decades
1960-1969 1970-1979 1980-1989  1990-1999  2000-2009 2010-2019  2020-2029

2010

PABF - HAMILTON, NEW ZEALAND

 
OPEN TEAM:
Alan Grant, Anthony Ker, Jeff Miller, Graeme Stout, Peter Newell, Martin Reid
NPC: Alan Turner
7th
WOMENS TEAM:
Jenny Wilkinson, Shirley Newton, Glenis Palmer, Linda Cartner, Christine Gibbons, Jenna Gibbons
NPC: Kris Wooles
2nd
SENIOR TEAM:
Chris Ackerley, Douglas Russell, Gary Duncan, Les Gould, Bob Hurley, Evelyn Hurley
NPC: Tony Thomson
5th

2010

ASIA CUP - NINGBO, CHINA (BY INVITATION)

 
OPEN TEAM: Tom Jacob, Martin Reid, GeO Tislevoll, Michael Ware 6th
WOMENS TEAM:
Jenna Gibbons, Christine Gibbons, Susan Humphries, Steph Jacob 6th

2010

3RD COMMONWEALTH NATIONS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP - NEW DELHI, INDIA

 
OPEN TEAM:
John Wignall, Bob Scott, Jane Skipper, John Skipper 12th

2011

APBF - KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA

 
OPEN TEAM:
Michael Cornell, Ashley Bach, GeO Tislevoll, Michael Ware, Pam Livingston, Wayne Burrows
NPC: Alan Turner
9th
WOMENS TEAM:
Jan Alabaster, Jan Cormack, Christine Gibbons, Jenna Gibbons, Arleen Schwartz, Jo Simpson
NPC: Kris Wooles
5th
SENIOR TEAM:
Chris Ackerley, Douglas Russell, Peer Bach, Tony Lenart, Derek Evennett, Judy McLeod
NPC: Tony Thomson
10th

2011

ZONE 7 PLAY-OFFS

 
OPEN TEAM:

Michael Cornell, Ashley Bach, GeO Tislevoll, Michael Ware, Wayne Burrows, Pamela Livingston
NPC: Alan Turner
v New Caledonia - won (123-56)  v Australia - won (152-150)
 
WOMENS TEAM:

Jan Alabaster, Jan Cormack, Christine Gibbons, Jenna Gibbons, Arlene Schwartz, Jo Simpson
NPC: Kris Wooles
v Australia - won (135-120)
 

2011

BERMUDA BOWL - VELDHOVEN, THE NETHERLANDS

 
OPEN TEAM: Michael Cornell, Ashley Bach, GeO Tislevoll, Michael Ware, Peter Newell, Martin Reid
NPC: Alan Turner
10th

2011

VENICE CUP - VELDHOVEN, THE NETHERLANDS

 
WOMENS TEAM: Jan Cormack, Kathryn Yule, Linda Cartner, Glenis Palmer, Shirley Newton, Jenny Wilkinson
NPC: Kris Wooles
15th

2011

SENIORS BOWL - VELDHOVEN, THE NETHERLANDS

 
SENIOR TEAM: Chris Ackerley, Douglass Russell, Peer Bach, Tony Lenart, Derek Evenett, Judy McLeod
NPC: Tony Thompson
21st

2012

WORLD MIND SPORTS GAMES - LILLE, FRANCE

 
OPEN TEAM:
Ashley Bach, Michael Cornell, Dong Huang, Jian Tao (Jeter) Liu, GeO Tislevoll, Michael Ware
NPC: Alan Turner
10th
WOMENS TEAM:
Jenny Wilkinson, Shirley Newton, Linda Cartner, Glenis Palmer, Carol Richardson, Eileen Horsman
NPC: Kris Wooles
8th
in section
SENIOR TEAM:
Chris Ackerley, John Cormack, Andrew Janisz, Trevor Robb, Douglas Russell, Tony Thomson
NPC: Stephen Blackstock
10th

2013

APBF - HONG KONG

 
OPEN TEAM:
Ashley Bach, Michael Cornell, Michael Ware, GeO Tislevoll, Anthony Ker, Alan Grant
NPC: Alan Turner
9th
WOMENS TEAM:
Jenny Wilkinson, Shirley Newton, Christine Gibbons, Jenna Gibbons, Jan Cormack, Susan Humphries
NPC: Kris Wooles
6th
SENIOR TEAM:
Chris Ackerley, Douglas Russell, Trevor Robb, Andrew Janisz, Christine Wilson, Neil Stuckey
NPC: ??
15th

2013

ZONE 7 PLAY-OFFS

 
OPEN TEAM: ??
NPC: ??
Results ?
 
WOMENS TEAM: ???
NPC: ??
v Australia - lost (110-130)
 

2013

BERMUDA BOWL - BALI, INDONESIA

 
OPEN TEAM: Ashley Bach, Michael Cornell, Peter Newell, Martin Reid, Michael Ware, Geo Tislevoll
NPC: Alan Turner
14th

2013

VENICE CUP - BALI, INDONESIA

 
WOMENS TEAM: Jan Cormack, Jan Alabaster, Shirley Newton, Glenis Palmer, Linda Cartner
NPC: Kris Wooles
16th

2013

SENIORS BOWL - BALI, INDONESIA

 
SENIOR TEAM: Chris Ackerley, Douglas Russell, Andrew Janisz, Trevor Robb, Neil Stuckey, Christine Wilson
NPC: Derek Evennett
19th

2014

APBF, ASIA CUP - JIN HUA, CHINA

 
OPEN TEAM: Gary Chen, Richard Solomon, Rod Dravitzki, Blair Fisher, Dong Huang, Jeter Liu
NPC: Derek Evennett (did not travel)
9th
WOMENS TEAM: Linda Cartner, Glenis Palmer, Christine Gibbons, Jenna Gibbons, Shirley Newton, Jenny Wilkinson
NPC: Kris Wooles
5th

2014

WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS - ?

 
JUNIOR TEAM: Sam Bailey, Sam Coutts, Vicki Bouton, Matthew Brown, Glen Coutts, Nick Jacob
NPC: Alan Turner
??

2015

APBF - Bangkok

 
OPEN TEAM: Ashley Bach, Michael Cornell, Gary Chen, Richard Solomon, Glenn Coutts, Nick Jacob
NPC: ??
??
WOMENS TEAM: Andi Boughey, Carol Richardson, Susan Humphries, Steph Jacob, Rachelle Pelkman, Rebecca Wood
NPC: ??
??

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Sponsors
  • NZB Foundation
  • City Council square logo.png
  • Ryman