NZ Women's Team

Cormack Cup - for the best Women's team in the NZ Teams

1990 Daphne Randle Vivian Blaikie Lorraine Stachurski Sue Weal    
1991 Daphne Randle Sue Thorpe Sue Weal Lorraine Stachurski    
1992 Jane Skipper Rose Don Bev Smith Babara Fechney Jenny Wilkinson Shirley Newton
1993 Rosemary Drew Laurel Webb Verona Edlin Christie Trubuhovich    
1994 Karen Cumpstone Kathy Yule Sue Weal Lorraine Stachurski    
1995 Jenny Wilkinson Shirley Newton Emma Barrack Tina McVeigh    
1996 Sue Weal Judy Pawson Kathy Yule Karen Cumpstone    
1997 Jan Cormack Lorraine Boyd Kathy Yule Sue Weal    
1998 Sue Weal Kathy Yule Jenny Wilkinson Shirley Newton    
1999 Nina Hewitt Pam Nisbet Annette Henry Lorraine Stachurski    
2000 Barbara Hughes Jillian Lister Helen Good Elizabeth Armstrong    
2001 Jan Alabaster Jan Cormack Rose Don Tania Lloyd    
2002 Daphne Randle Anne-Marie Russell Elisabeth Blackham Vivien Cornell    
2003 Helen Good Joan Small Elizabeth Armstong Jillian Lister    
2004 Nina Hewitt Joanne Simpson Cynthia Clayton Lorraine Stachurski    
2005 Kathryn Yule Rose Don Carol Richardson Eileen Horsman    
2006 Karen Cumpstone Emma Barrack Jan Cormack Jan Alabaster Rose Don  
2007 Trudy Lange Bev Guilford Bev Henton Sue Spencer    
2008 Margaret Clarke Dorothy Mackay Anne Buckley Anita Thirtle    
2009 Daphne Randle Lorraine Oliver Anne Cosgrove Marilyn Jackson    
2010 Steph Jacob Carol Richardson Linda Cartner Glenys Palmer    
2011 Linda Cartner Glenis Palmer Jenny Wilkinson Shirley Newton    
2012 Jan Cormack Kathy Yule Steph Jacob Jan Alabaster    
2013 Linda Cartner Christine Gibbons Jenna Gibbons Glenis Palmer    
2014 Linda Cartner Shirley Newton Glenis Palmer Jenny Wilkinson    
2015 Bev Guilford Bev Henton Carol De Luca Sue Spencer    
2016 Julie Sheridan Karen Martelletti Kate Terry Judy Pawson    
2017            



Our Sponsors
  • Babich
  • Cock and Bull
  • NZB Foundation
  • Distinction Hotel
  • BridgeNZ logo.jpg
  • JLT Logo.jpg
  • pianola-logo-330-205.png