2022 Inter-Provincial Teams

The 2022 event will be held on  Real Bridge platform  on the 18th (evening) to 20th November. No decision 
has yet been made about Youth IPs. 

2022 Inter-Provincial Teams

  OPEN     INTERMEDIATE
Auckland- Northland   Auckland- Northland
Steve Boughey - Matt Brown   Kim Thomas - Kevin Grundy
Gary Chen - John Wang   Juliet Golightly - Alan Pumfleet
Jeremy Fraser-Hoskin - Bill Humphrey   Steve Moore - Graham Duhs

 
Waikato Bays   Waikato Bays
Jo and Sam Simpson   Simon Eminson - Mike Newton
Barry Jones - Jenny Millington   Barbara McFarlane - Ted Cliffin
Rona and John Driscoll   Megan Richards - Jan Gyenge

 
Central Districts   Central Districts
Russell Wilson - Bob Hurley   Hans van Bunnik - Anne Gordon
Jack James- Pam Livingston   Michael Hardman - Julie Bunnell
George Masters - Wayne Burrows   Martine Berry - Justine Hart

 
Wellington   Wellington
Anthony Ker - Alan Grant   Lee Miller - Chris Woods
Peter Newell - Martin Reid   Barbara Tumilowicz - Walt Davis
Nigel Kearney - Karl Hayes   Helen and Murray Climo

 
Top of The South   Top of The South
Chris Marshall (cpt) - Chris Henry   Viv Murray - Trish Clearwater
Ray Curnow - Phil Rutherford   Valerie Fitzsimons (cpt) - Michael Fitzsimons
Wayne Smith - Jo Gear   Tom Pyatt - Peter Bone

 
Canterbury   Canterbury
Tim Schmacher - David Skipper   Caroline Caseley - Jo Hampton
Fiona Temple - John Kruiniger   Catherine Preen - Anne-marie Pavletich
Jane Lennon - Max Morrison   Ian Beattie - Rex Green

 
Otago-Southland   Otago-Southland
Sam Coutts - Brad Johnston   Jan Brown - Yvonne Hughes

Graeme Stout - Jeff Miller

Kevin Skoropada - Moss Wylie

 

Barbara Hutton - Jenny Rowley

Genevieve and Tim Webb


 
  WOMEN     SENIORS
Auckland- Northland   Auckland- Northland
Andi Boughey - Carol Richardson   Jonathan Westoby - Grant Jarvis
Jane Stearns - Cheryl Winsor
Kinga Hajmasi - Candice Smith 
  Patrick Carter - Julie Atkinson
Denis Humphries - David Dolbel

 
Waikato Bays   Waikato Bays
Kate Terry - Judy Pawson   Ella Gray - Michael Neels
Christine and Jenna Gibbons   Hugh and Diana McAlister
Karen Harris - Cherie Barton   Murray Wood - Rachelle Pelkman

 
Central Districts   Central Districts
Lyn O'Shaughnessy- Gillian Gonthier   Peter Ramsey - Noel Woodhall
Christine Burton - Margaret Crawford   Les Gould - Gary Duncan
Jillian Ramsey - Mairi Fitzsimons   Sharon Mosley - John Mosley

 
Wellington   Wellington
Mindy Wu - Susan Laurenson   Patrick D'Arcy - Graeme Norman
Anne-Marie Russell - Bridget Hannaway-Willcox   John Luoni - Johnny Davidson
Joan Waldvogel - Joan McCarthy   Derek Snelling - Nebojsa Djorovic

 
Top of The South   Top of The South
Carol Minchin-  Jana Bott (cptn)   Stuart Grant - Pam Whitehead (cptn)
Barbara Gordon - Raewyn Taylor   Wayne McCoy - Kevin Hill
Katherine Brookes - Sita Monaghan   Marsha Woodbury - Ann Baker

 
Canterbury   Canterbury
Pam Tibble - Sue Southen   Michael Johnstone - Paula Gregory
Sarah Garland - Liz Fitzgerald   Jane and John Skipper
tba   Jenny Wilkinson - Shirley Newton
Otago-Southland   Otago-Southland
Kristen Collins - Donna Ruwhiu   Murat Genc - Arleen Schwartz
Wyn Jones - Kaye Wilson   Peter Hall - Peter McCaskill
Kaye Shand - Anne Sommerville   Marilyn and Phil Noye
Youth    
Auckland   South Island
     
     
Waikato Bays   Barbarians
     
     

 

Chef de Missions
Auckland-Northland Douglas Russell
Waikato-Bays  
Central Districts 
 
   
Wellington Lynda Rigler
Top of The South  
Canterbury  
Otago-Southland  
Our Sponsors
  • Tauranga City Council
  • tourismbop.jpeg
  • TECT.jpg
  • Ryman
  • NZB Foundation