2024 Regional Championships

SYSTEM CARDS

The following links will take you to the relevant dropbox containing system cards for these events

 

The 2024 Regional Championship Finals will be held from Saturday 30th November to Monday 2nd December 2024.

pdf Regional Champs Timetable (0.11MB)

 

Teams

  OPEN     INTERMEDIATE
Auckland- Northland   Auckland- Northland
Malcolm Mayer & Ian Berrington   Alona Ben-Tal & Gadi Ben-Tal
Tim Pan & Lysandra Zheng   Heather Richards & Rosemary Jackson
     

 
Waikato Bays   Waikato Bays
Michael Ware & Hugh McGann   Megan Jolly & Leanne Curry
Liz Fisher & Blair Fisher   Lyn Bailie  & Di Rodger
Sam Simpson & Jo Simpson   Bettina Dudley & Marcus Dudley

 
Central Districts   Central Districts
Pam Livinston & Russell Wilson   Justine Hart & Martin Berry
Jack James & George Masters   Diane Waite & Anne Putt
Bob Hurley & Wayne Burrows    

 
Wellington   Wellington
Peter Newell & Martin Reid   Mary Scott & Peter Jackson
Anthony Ker & Alan Grant   Madeline Askew & Marian Loader
Russell Dive & Mariusz Tumilowicz   Martyn Rew & Andrew Cushnie

 
Top of The South   Top of The South
Chris Henry & Chris Marshall   Michelle Gunn & Sue Glue
Phil Rutherford & Ray Curnow   Judy Honeybone & Celia McKechnie
     

 
Canterbury   Canterbury
Jane Lennon & David Taylor   Shawn Adriel-Ai & Jane Walders
Les Frater & Tony Fitzgerald   Judy Parkinson & Philippa Borlase
     

 
Otago-Southland   Otago-Southland
Brad Johnston &Sam Coutts   David Larsen & Mark Wilson
Moss Wylie & Kevin Skoropada   Blair Corlet & Kerry Kelly
John Sheehy & Robert Cowan   Jos van Hees & Hamish McDonald

 
  WOMEN     SENIORS
Auckland- Northland   Auckland- Northland
Glenis Palmer & Linda Cartner   Beverley Morris & Allan Morris
Jane Stearns & Sandy Joe   Barry Palmer & Neil Stuckey
     

 
Waikato Bays   Waikato Bays
Jenna Gibbons & Christine Gibbons   Rachelle Pelkman & Murray Wood
Kate Terry & Judy Pawson   Yuzhong Chen & Gary Foidl
Rebecca Osborne & Gillian Corbett   Di McAlister & Hugh McAlister

 
Central Districts   Central Districts
Lorraine Stachurski & Sarah Green   Noel Woodhall & Carolyn Yeomans
Anne Gordon & Liz Burrows   Don Nightingale & Robyn Nightingale
     

 
Wellington   Wellington
Annette Henry & Anne-Marie Russell   Patrick D'Arcy & Graham Norman
Mindy Wu & Sandra Coleman   Nebojsa Djorovic & Derek Snelling
Helen Fitzgerald & Bridget Hannaway   John Donbavand & Murray McMillian

 
Top of The South   Top of The South
Pam Dravitzki & Kathryn Brookes   Maurice Carter & Jim Jessep
Carol Minchin & Sally Moore   Jana Bott & Lorraine McArthur
     

 
Canterbury   Canterbury
Shirley Newton & Margaret Burgess   Paula Gregory & Michael Johnstone
Sue Southern & Pam Tibble   Max Morrison & Tony Quinlivan
     

 
Otago-Southland   Otago-Southland
Anne Sommerville & Emma Strong   Graeme Stout & Pamela Nisbett
Wyn Jones & Kaye Wilson   Frances Cheehy & Phil Hensman
Barbara Hutton & Jet Quennell    

 
Chefs de Mission

Chefs de Mission
Auckland-Northland Douglas Russell
Waikato-Bays  
Central Districts  
Wellington  
Top of The South Pam Whitehead
Canterbury  
Otago-Southland  

Our Sponsors

 

Our Sponsors
  • Tauranga City Council
  • tourismbop.jpeg
  • TECT.jpg
  • NZB Foundation